HeyNon

I realized
I’m not that hung up anymore
The magic
The feeling
Is fading
And it’s real this time
Because
Nothing’s happening
Even though I’m around you
Maybe if we talk
I’ll change my mind
But
I’m happy
HeyNon

Advertisements

Manifesto

Just like that
I ask
It appears
Fast
I like it
Opportunity knocks
I open the door
Not a window
Likes and Comments
Talent galore
Never gone to waste
I mean
Abundantly cherished
Nurtured
Loved
My dreams
My drive
Keeps me going
I’m not a fool
But
In the game of
Hearts
I can’t seem to be
Too sure
Either
Huh
Hypocritical?
I think not
Just
Normal
Comes about
I ask
Receive
Manifesto

~HanaMay~

Straight

I know that I’m right
You’re so obvious
But don’t feel blessed
Because your head’s a little
Big
For your neck
Ha
Come back down here
With the rest of
Us
You don’t have to be
Mediocre
But don’t act like
You’re better
Make up your mind
I’m kind of annoyed
I’m getting myself
To where I want to be
How about you?
Priorities?
Goals?
Dreams?
Getting mine
And myself
Straight

You know, this is an advice thing, kinda
So, ask if you wanna
Or just sit back
and chillax

HanaMay

Feeling Blessed

YASS!!

Got my update done on Wattpad!

Finally.

I’m pretty sure people have been waiting weeks for this.

Well they have. Two. Lol.

But guess what?

I got my locker yesterday.

It’s near someone’s who shall not be name. Let’s call him HeyNon.

Yup, that works.

I was like ‘omg’

BRUH, the feels!

I went ham tho.

Okay, that’s enough.

Anything WOW happen with you lately?

Need some advice on it?

Ask me.

Maybe I can ‘lend a lip’ 😉 lol

HanaMay

DRAMA

I don’t know what it is…
But this girl does not like me!
Yes, not everyone’s gonna like you
Of course I know that
Honestly though
I did nothing
I guess that’s the price of beauty, hm hm

You know the feeling?
Tell your story
I’d love to hear it

Got drama issues?
I’m pretty sure I can ‘lend a lip’

Honestly,
HanaMay